Public Works 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8800

425-257-8882


Link: Public Works Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alewine, Keith Assistant Construction Manager 425-257-7225
Baxter, Kathleen PW Information & Education Officer 425-257-8875
Bridge, Shaun Project Coordinator 425-257-8823
Brick, Michael Associate Engineer 425-257-7790
Cabe, Chad Assistant Safety Official 425-257-8937
Cavanah, Shane Public Works Supervisor 425-257-7213
Chesson, Chris Biosolids Manager 425-257-8878
Crane, Paul Environmental Permit Coordinator 425-257-8949
Danly, Darrel Lead Utility Serviceworker 425-257-8950
Davis, Dave Public Works Director 425-257-8800
Day, Jeff Senior Waste Water Treatment Plant Operator 425-257-8225
de Budden, Ted Chief Inspector 425-257-7271
Dispatch, Emergency Number 425-257-8821
Doolan, Brian Maintenance & Operations Supervisor-Sewer & Draina 425-257-8828
Doucette, Mark Public Works Supervisor 425-257-7231
Emerson, Erik Senior Engineer 425-257-8995
Erickson, JR Utility Services Supervisor 425-257-7241
Fisher, Bill Construction Inspector 425-257-7861
Fisk, Gael Associate Engineer 425-257-8909
Fuchs, Tom Construction Manager 425-257-8931
Galatas, Jenifer Water Pollution Control Facility Principal Enginee 425-257-8229
Gallagher, Tom Construction Inspector 425-257-7224
Gogal, Marge Inventory Control Tech 425-257-7820
Grenzner, Chris Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8959
Griffin, Heather Surface Water Manager 425-257-7206
Hale, Mike Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8835
Harris, Roy Senior Environmental Specialist 425-257-8893
Hefti, Richard Senior Engineer 425-257-7215
Hood, Tom Senior Engineer 425-257-8809
Husby, Lance Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8862
Hynes, Apryl Public Information & Education Specialist 425-257-8992
Jorgenson, Terri Lead - Permit/Dev Counter Tech 425-257-8861
Kangas, Mike Assistant Construction Manager 425-257-7731
Kerwin, Jeff WPCF Pretreatment Manager 425-257-8241
Lee, Tony Building Official 425-257-8812
Linder, Brent Maintenance & Operations Sprvsr-Info Svcs 425-257-8816
Magnuson, Heather Administrative Coordinator 425-257-7789
Markham, Tim Water Quality Control Operator 425-257-8833
Marks, Jeffrey Office Technician Lead 425-257-7204
McClellan, John Operations Superintendent 425-257-8927
McKee, Paul Permit Services Manager 425-257-8867
Merwede, Chris Water Quality Analyst 425-257-7865
Miller, Jim Engineering Superintendent 425-257-8880
Miller, Tim Traffic Engineer 425-257-8977
Mitchell, Pat Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8877
Moen, Grant Senior Engineer 425-257-8947
Morman, Ken Water Filtration Plant Maintenance Supervisor 425-257-8208
Moore, Greg PW Information & Education Officer 425257-8991
Nasr, Souheil Principal Engineer 425-257-7210
Nguyen, Mike Construction Inspector 425-257-7220
Nevin, Tom Utilities Maintenance Tech Lead 425-257-7830
Nielsen, Scott Public Works Supervisor 425-257-7736
Nobis, Janet Utility Mapping Supervisor 425-257-7722
Nottingham, John Senior Engineer 425-257-8872
Olhava, Brad Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8972
Olivers, Clair Project Administrator-Tulalip Pipeline project 425-212-8816
Osborne, Rick Maintenance & Operations Spvsr-Technical Svcs Grp 425-257-7230
Robinson, Mike Facilities Manager 425-257-8884
Sadler, Mark Maintenance Superintendent 425-257-8967
Sass, Ryan City Engineer 425-257-8942
Sawyer, Steve Traffic Opr Supervisor 425-257-7296
Sklare, Julie Senior Environmental Specialist 425-257-7208
Sly, Verl Records Supervisor 425-257-8918
Smit, John Waste Water Maintenance Supervisor 425-257-7849
Sorgen, Bob Public Works Supervisor 425-257-8839
Spooner, Jim Maintenance & Operations Supervisor-Water 425-257-8827
Stokes, John Senior Water Treatment Plant Operator 425-257-8202
Tarry, Richard Engineering Services Manager 425-257-8922
Thelen, Anna Drinking Water Process Analyst 425-257-7726
Tobin, Lori Public Information & Education Specialist 425-257-7724
Voigt, Dave Senior Engineer 425-257-8983
Weeks, Mark Chief Water Treatment Plant Operator 425-257-8201
Welborn, Matt Public Works Finance Manager 425-257-8974
Wilhelm, Paul CAD Supervisor 425-257-8961
Zimmerman, Jane Senior Engineer 425-257-8885

Backwater Device Program 

Everett, WA 98201

Link: Backwater Device Program Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kimball, Halley Associate Engineer 425-257-8946
Moen, Grant Senior Engineer 425-257-8947

Cross Connection/Water Backflow Prevention 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8833



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Markham, Tim Cross Connection/Water Backflow Prevention 425-257-8833

Design & Construction Management 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8800

425-257-8856


Link: Design and Construction Management Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sass, PE, Ryan L. City Engineer 425-257-8800

Environmental Laboratory 

4027 4th Street SE
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8230

425-257-8228



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Merwede, Chris Lab Supervisor 425-257-8230

Garbage & Recycling 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-7205

425-257-8882


Link: Garbage and Recycling Page


Industrial Pretreatment 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8240

425-257-8243



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kerwin, Jeff Pretreatment Manager 425-257-8241

Let It Rain - GSI Program 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8992


Link: Let it Rain GSI Program Page


School Program 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-7724

425-257-8882


Link: School Program Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Tobin, Lori School Program Manager 425-257-8800

Tree Program 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8800

425-257-8882

Link: Tree Program Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Harris, Roy Senior Environmental Specialist 425-257-8800

Utility Billing Office 

3101 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8999

425-257-8886


Link: Utility Services Page


Water Conservation 

3200 Cedar St.
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8800

425-257-8882


Link: Water Conservation Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Moore, Greg Water Conservation Program Manager 425-257-8991
Tobin, Lori Public Information & Education Specialist 425-257-7724

Water Filtration Plant 

Lake Chaplain
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8200

425-257-8882



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Weeks, Mark Chief Water Treatment Operator 425-257-8201

Water Pollution Control Facility 

3200 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201

425-257-8220

425-257-8228



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Galatas, Jenifer Principal Engineer 425-257-8229